Welcome to the official website of Jefferson County New York

Elected Officials, 2020

Last updated: June 16, 2020

name res city Sworn In expired official type office name Office Term
KIRSTEN GILLIBRAND 1/1/2019 12/31/2024 ELECTED U. S. Senator 6
CHARLES SCHUMER 1/1/2017 12/31/2022 ELECTED U. S. Senator 6
MARK C WALCZYK WATERTOWN 1/1/2019 12/31/2020 ELECTED 116TH Assembly District 2
KENNETH D BLANKENBUSH BLACK RIVER 1/1/2019 12/31/2020 ELECTED 117TH Assembly District 2
WILLIAM BARCLAY 1/1/2019 12/31/2020 ELECTED 120TH Assembly District 2
LETITIA A JAMES 1/1/2019 12/31/2022 ELECTED Attorney General of NY State 4
THOMAS DINAPOLI 1/1/2019 12/31/2022 ELECTED Comptroller of NY State 4
ANDREW CUOMO 1/1/2019 12/31/2022 ELECTED Governor & Lt. Governor 4
JAMES P MCCLUSKY WATERTOWN 1/1/2012 12/31/2025 ELECTED Justice of the Supreme Court 5th JD 14
ELISE STEFANIK 1/1/2019 12/31/2020 ELECTED Rep. in Congress 21ST District 2
PATRICIA RITCHIE 1/1/2019 12/31/2020 ELECTED State Senate 48th District 2
KRISTYNA S MILLS WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Jefferson County District Attorney 4
GIZELLE J MEEKS WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Jefferson County Clerk 4
DAVID A RENZI WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2029 ELECTED Jefferson County Court Judge 10
EUGENE J LANGONE JR WATERTOWN 1/1/2015 12/31/2024 ELECTED Jefferson County Family Court Judge 10
COLLEEN M ONEILL LA FARGEVILLE 1/1/2019 12/31/2022 ELECTED Jefferson County Sheriff 4
PETER A SCHWERZMANN CAPE VINCENT 1/1/2011 12/31/2020 ELECTED Jefferson Cty Surrogate Court Judge 10
KAREN M CHRISTIE BROWNVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Jefferson County Treasurer 4
ROBERT W CANTWELL III CLAYTON 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 1 2
WILLIAM W JOHNSON CHAUMONT 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 2 2
PHILIP N REED ALEXANDRIA BAY 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 3 2
ALLEN T DRAKE THERESA 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 4 2
MICHAEL A MONTIGELLI BLACK RIVER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 5 2
DANIEL R MCBRIDE CARTHAGE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 6 2
JOHN D PECK CARTHAGE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 7 2
JAMES A NABYWANIEC CALCIUM 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 8 2
PATRICK R JAREO ADAMS 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 9 2
JEREMIAH J MAXON ADAMS 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 10 2
ROBERT D FERRIS WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 11 2
CAROLYN D FITZPATRICK WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 12 2
SCOTT A GRAY WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 13 2
COREY GRANT WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 14 2
ANTHONY J DOLDO WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED County Legislator District 15 2
MARY LOU KNAPP ADAMS CENTER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Adams Town Clerk 2
CATHERINE M BEHLING ADAMS 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Adams Councilperson 4
GEORGE E MOULTON ADAMS CENTER 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Adams Councilperson 4
MARY C STONE ADAMS 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Adams Councilperson 4
ROBERT J STORMS ADAMS 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Adams Councilperson 4
TERRY L BABCOCK ADAMS CENTER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Adams Highway Supt. 2
ROBERT J NEWARK ADAMS 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Adams Town Justice 4
DONALD B SHAW ADAMS CENTER 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Adams Town Justice 4
DAVID W KELLOGG ADAMS 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Adams Supervisor 2
JENNIFER K RUSSELL ADAMS 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Adams Tax Collector 2
JESSICA L HUDON ALEXANDRIA BAY 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Alexandria Town Clerk-Collector 4
MICHAEL D FAYETTE ALEXANDRIA BAY 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Alexandria Councilperson 4
JOHN D STINE REDWOOD 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Alexandria Councilperson 4
RONALD G THOMSON ALEXANDRIA BAY 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Alexandria Councilperson 4
JAMES E VANCOUR REDWOOD 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Alexandria Councilperson 4
EDWARD M TIBBLES REDWOOD 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Alexandria Highway Supt. 4
DAVID M CORTRIGHT REDWOOD 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Alexandria Town Justice 4
GEORGE R SHAFFER III REDWOOD 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Alexandria Town Justice 4
BRENT H SWEET ALEXANDRIA BAY 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Alexandria Supervisor 2
BARBARA J MITCHELL ANTWERP 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Antwerp Town Clerk 2
JULIE M FARR ANTWERP 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Antwerp Councilperson 4
RILEY J FILIATRAULT ANTWERP 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Antwerp Councilperson 4
ELIZABETH A LYNCH ANTWERP 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Antwerp Councilperson 4
KENNETH H BRESETT ANTWERP 1/1/2020 12/31/2020 ELECTED Town of Antwerp Councilperson (Vac) 2
SCOTT R CANFIELD PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Antwerp Highway Supt. 2
DONALD F HULL ANTWERP 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Antwerp Town Justice 4
LUCAS J WHITMORE ANTWERP 11/6/2016 12/31/2020 ELECTED Town of Antwerp Town Justice 4
JOHN R SHAW ANTWERP 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Antwerp Supervisor 2
AMY S COLE ANTWERP 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Antwerp Tax Collector 2
JUNE R MCCARTIN BROWNVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Brownville Town Clerk 2
KENNETH G BATES DEXTER 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Brownville Councilperson 4
RICHARD W DODGE DEXTER 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Brownville Councilperson 4
ALBERT D ROBERTS WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Brownville Councilperson 4
RONALD T TEPFENHART BROWNVILLE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Brownville Councilperson 4
ROY J GILCHRIST DEXTER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Brownville Highway Supt. 2
JUSTIN F BROTHERTON DEXTER 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Brownville Town Justice 4
KATHY L QUENCER DEXTER 11/6/2016 12/31/2020 ELECTED Town of Brownville Town Justice 4
RICHARD D LANE DEXTER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Brownville Supervisor 2
BRENDA S MCCONNELL BROWNVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Brownville Tax Collector 2
CHRISTINA M VARGULICK CARTHAGE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Champion Town Clerk-Collector 4
MATTHEW T GUMP CARTHAGE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Champion Councilperson 4
THOMAS E STEWART CARTHAGE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Champion Councilperson 4
LOUIS J WAITE CARTHAGE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Champion Councilperson 4
HENRY S WATKINS CARTHAGE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Champion Councilperson 4
JOSEPH C STRIFE CARTHAGE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Champion Highway Supt. 4
GARY S RIVERS CARTHAGE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Champion Town Justice 4
LYDIA L YOUNG CARTHAGE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Champion Town Justice 4
BRUCE R FERGUSON CARTHAGE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Champion Supervisor 4
MEGAN D BADOUR CLAYTON 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Clayton Town Clerk-Collector 4
KENNETH J KNAPP CHAUMONT 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Clayton Councilperson 4
DONNA J PATCHEN LA FARGEVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Clayton Councilperson 4
LANCE L PETERSON CLAYTON 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Clayton Councilperson 4
MARY J ZOVISTOSKI CLAYTON 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Clayton Councilperson 4
STEVEN F DORR CLAYTON 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Clayton Highway Supt. 4
WALTER M JERAM JR CLAYTON 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Clayton Town Justice 4
WILLIAM F RAMSEIER CLAYTON 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Clayton Town Justice 4
LANCE L PETERSON CLAYTON 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Clayton Supervisor 4
MICHELLE A BOUCHARD CAPE VINCENT 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Cape Vincent Town Clerk Coll 4
PAUL F AUBERTINE CAPE VINCENT 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Cape Vincent Councilperson 4
MARTY T MASON CAPE VINCENT 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Cape Vincent Councilperson 4
DANIEL A WILEY CAPE VINCENT 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Cape Vincent Councilperson 4
ALAN N WOOD CLAYTON 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Cape Vincent Councilperson 4
BILL J POND CAPE VINCENT 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Cape Vincent Highway Supt. 2
JOHN R FIX CAPE VINCENT 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Cape Vincent Town Justice 4
COLLEEN M KNUTH CAPE VINCENT 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Cape Vincent Town Justice 4
EDWARD P BENDER CAPE VINCENT 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Cape Vincent Supervisor 2
DEBRA L PAYNE MANNSVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Ellisburg Town Clerk-Coll 2
JOEL J BOVEE PIERREPONT MANOR 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Ellisburg Councilperson 4
KURT E GEHRKE ELLISBURG 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Ellisburg Councilperson 4
DONALD J GOODNOUGH MANNSVILLE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Ellisburg Councilperson 4
MICHAEL T HUBBARD MANNSVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Ellisburg Councilperson 4
ROBERT R CORRON MANNSVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Ellisburg Highway Supt 2
PETER C PAYNE MANNSVILLE 1/1/2019 12/31/2022 ELECTED Town of Ellisburg Town Justice 4
DOUGLAS W SHELMIDINE ADAMS 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Ellisburg Supervisor 2
WENDY M FLAGG HENDERSON 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Henderson Town Clerk-Collector 2
BRYAN A FLAGG HENDERSON 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Henderson Councilperson 4
EDWIN D GLASER HENDERSON HBR 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Henderson Councilperson 4
CAROL A HALL HENDERSON 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Henderson Councilperson 4
TORRE J PARKER LANE HENDERSON 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Henderson Councilperson 4
STANLEY L HALL HENDERSON 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Henderson Highway Supt. 2
JAMES H MCGOWAN III HENDERSON HBR 1/1/2019 12/31/2022 ELECTED Town of Henderson Town Justice 4
MICHAEL D YONKOVIG HENDERSON HBR 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Henderson Town Justice 4
EDWIN D GLASER HENDERSON HBR 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Henderson Supervisor 2
BRENDA L BOCKUS SACKETS HARBOR 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Hounsfield Town Clerk-Collector 2
BETH A ARTHUR SACKETS HARBOR 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Hounsfield Councilperson 4
JOHN W LADUC SACKETS HARBOR 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Hounsfield Councilperson 4
CARSON D LENNOX WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Hounsfield Councilperson 4
DIANE M NIER SACKETS HARBOR 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Hounsfield Councilperson 4
TODD R FARRINGTON ADAMS CENTER 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Hounsfield Highway Supt. 4
SHERRY L DEROUIN SACKETS HARBOR 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Hounsfield Town Justice 4
PATRICIA B PACILIO SACKETS HARBOR 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Hounsfield Town Justice 4
TIMOTHY W SCEE SACKETS HARBOR 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Hounsfield Supervisor 2
MARY C SMITH EVANS MILLS 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of LeRay Town Clerk-Collector 4
SAMUEL J BIONDOLILLO CALCIUM 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of LeRay Councilperson 4
JOHN W EISENHAUER WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of LeRay Councilperson 4
MICHAEL J GRACEY CALCIUM 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of LeRay Councilperson 4
BRUCE E SHAWCROSS EVANS MILLS 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of LeRay Councilperson 4
DANIEL H YOUNG WATERTOWN 1/1/2019 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of LeRay Highway Supt. 4
CHERYL A CLARK EVANS MILLS 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of LeRay Town Justice 4
LARRY G COVELL WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of LeRay Town Justice 4
RONALD C TAYLOR EVANS MILLS 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of LeRay Supervisor 2
GORDON A HUTTON ADAMS 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Lorraine Councilperson 4
DAVID D JOHNSON LORRAINE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Lorraine Councilperson 4
KAREN A PEEBLES ADAMS 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Lorraine Councilperson 4
RACHEL M SHELMIDINE PITKIN LORRAINE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Lorraine Councilperson 4
JOSEPH E WASILEWSKI ADAMS 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Lorraine Highway Supt. 2
ERIC C SHELDON LORRAINE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Lorraine Town Justice 4
SANDRA L CLARK LORRAINE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Lorraine Supervisor 2
MARSHA J BARTON CHAUMONT 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Lyme Assessor 4
ANGELA H KRIIGEL CHAUMONT 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Lyme Assessor 4
CAROL J QUENCER CHAUMONT 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Lyme Assessor 4
ARIANA E MATTRAW CHAUMONT 1/1/2019 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Lyme Town Clerk 4
DONALD R BOURQUIN CHAUMONT 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Lyme Councilperson 4
TERRY D COUNTRYMAN CHAUMONT 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Lyme Councilperson 4
ALAN D JONES CHAUMONT 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Lyme Councilperson 4
DANIEL J VILLA THREE MILE BAY 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Lyme Councilperson 4
PATRICK D WESTON CHAUMONT 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Lyme Highway Supt. 4
ROBIN J CURTIS THREE MILE BAY 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Lyme Town Justice 4
RICHARD D WALLACE CHAUMONT 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Lyme Town Justice 4
SCOTT G AUBERTINE CHAUMONT 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Lyme Supervisor 2
ARIANA E MATTRAW CHAUMONT 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Lyme Tax Collector 4
TAMMY J DONNELLY LA FARGEVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Orleans Town Clerk-Collector 4
MARY A FORD WATERMAN LA FARGEVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Orleans Councilperson 4
THOMAS A JOHNSTON JR LA FARGEVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Orleans Councilperson 4
GWENDOLYN M KIRKBY LA FARGEVILLE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Orleans Councilperson 4
PETER S WILSON LA FARGEVILLE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Orleans Councilperson 4
ROBERT E BLACK JR LA FARGEVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Orleans Highway Supt. 4
RICHARD W HARDY SR WELLESLEY ISLAND 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Orleans Town Justice 4
DAVID M MORSE LA FARGEVILLE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Orleans Town Justice 4
KEVIN C RARICK LA FARGEVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Orleans Supervisor 2
GWEN E CALL WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Pamelia Town Clerk-Collector 4
LISA A BRENON WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Pamelia Councilperson 4
KENNETH D HART WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Pamelia Councilperson 4
GRACE A PRUITT WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Pamelia Councilperson 4
RUSTY K VANTASSEL WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Pamelia Councilperson 4
BRUCE R CALL WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Pamelia Highway Supt. 4
ANTHONY J CASSELMAN WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Pamelia Town Justice 4
L. S KAMPNICH WATERTOWN 1/1/2019 12/31/2022 ELECTED Town of Pamelia Town Justice 4
SCOTT J ALLEN WATERTOWN 1/1/2019 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Pamelia Supervisor 2
TAMRICA A BROWN PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Philadelphia Assessor 4
JOHN C KIECHLE PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Philadelphia Assessor 4
CHERYL D REED PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Philadelphia Town Clerk-Coll 4
SANDRA L CARPENTER PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Philadelphia Councilperson 4
KIRBY D KLOCK PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Philadelphia Councilperson 4
DEBORAH L LAMORA PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Philadelphia Councilperson 4
RONALD E SPICER PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Philadelphia Councilperson 4
ROBERT E WATSON PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Philadelphia Councilperson 4
MICHAEL J FREEMAN PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Philadelphia Highway Supt. 4
COLE Q JENNE PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2017 12/31/2020 ELECTED Town of Philadelphia Town Justice 4
JESSIE M SCHEER PHILADELPHIA 11/6/2016 12/31/2020 ELECTED Town of Philadelphia Town Justice 4
JAMIE G ACKLEY RODMAN 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Rodman Town Clerk-Collector 4
ARTHUR F BADERMAN RODMAN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Rodman Councilperson 4
VANCE G CARPENTER ADAMS CENTER 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Rodman Councilperson 4
STUART R TAMBLIN RODMAN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Rodman Councilperson 4
LISA C WORDEN RODMAN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Rodman Councilperson 4
DALE T TAMBLIN ADAMS 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Rodman Highway Supt. 4
AMY J SIMPSON RODMAN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Rodman Town Justice 4
LISA C WORDEN RODMAN 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Rodman Supervisor 2
WILLIAM E KALIN III BLACK RIVER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Rutland Town Clerk-Collector 2
LESTER W BERGHORN COPENHAGEN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Rutland Councilperson 4
LOGAN M EDDY BLACK RIVER 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Rutland Councilperson 4
KENNETH E GLEASON JR BLACK RIVER 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Rutland Councilperson 4
CLARENCE G WOODRUFF WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Rutland Councilperson 4
CLAUDE F PHELPS FELTS MILLS 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Rutland Highway Supt. 2
JOSEPH D MURTHA COPENHAGEN 1/1/2019 12/31/2022 ELECTED Town of Rutland Town Justice 4
GEORGE B SHEEHAN BLACK RIVER 11/6/2016 12/31/2020 ELECTED Town of Rutland Town Justice 4
GARY D EDDY BLACK RIVER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Rutland Supervisor 2
KIM A DELLES THERESA 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Theresa Town Clerk-Collector 4
TIMOTHY S BUSLER THERESA 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Theresa Councilperson 4
DARREN R EDGAR THERESA 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 APPOINTED Town of Theresa Councilperson 4
CHARLES E FOLSOM JR THERESA 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Theresa Councilperson 4
KEVIN L MCCARTHY REDWOOD 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Theresa Councilperson 4
MARK SAVAGE THERESA 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Theresa Highway Supt. 4
EDWARD J KLEPACZ THERESA 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Theresa Town Justice 4
RACHEL A ROBERTS THERESA 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Theresa Town Justice 4
STEVEN MARCINKOWSKI THERESA 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Theresa Supervisor 4
CHRISTINA SCHAFER ADAMS 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Adams Justice 4
CRYSTAL J SMITH ADAMS 10/1/2019 12/31/2020 APPOINTED Village of Adams Justice 4
PHILIP F CHATTERTON ADAMS 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Adams Mayor 4
LORY L COBB ADAMS 12/1/2019 12/31/2023 ELECTED Village of Adams Trustee 4
KREG L DAVIS ADAMS 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Village of Adams Trustee 4
MARK D PACELLA ADAMS 12/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Adams Trustee 4
KEITH S PERRY ADAMS 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Adams Trustee 4
TODD M RACE ADAMS 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Village of Adams Trustee 4
RICHARD L DRAKE ALEXANDRIA BAY / / 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Alexandria Bay Justice 4
STEVEN E JARVIS ALEXANDRIA BAY 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Alexandria Bay Mayor 2
STEPHEN "BUBBA" DERRIGO ALEXANDRIA BAY 12/31/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Alexandria Bay Trustee 2
JULIA A ERCK ALEXANDRIA BAY 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Alexandria Bay Trustee 2
JUDITH V FULMER ALEXANDRIA BAY 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Alexandria Bay Trustee 2
BRAD P MILLETT ALEXANDRIA BAY 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Alexandria Bay Trustee 2
LYNNE M ALTMANN ANTWERP 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Antwerp Trustee 2
JENNIFER A BRIDGE ANTWERP 12/1/2019 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Antwerp Trustee 2
JONATHAN P COLE ANTWERP 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Antwerp Trustee 2
DALE R DAVIDSON ANTWERP 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Antwerp Trustee 2
KRISTIE A SANDS ANTWERP 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Antwerp Trustee 2
LELAND J CARPENTER BLACK RIVER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Black River Mayor 2
MICHAEL J CALDWELL BLACK RIVER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Black River Trustee 2
COREY D DECILLIS BLACK RIVER 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Black River Trustee 2
FRANCIS J DISHAW BLACK RIVER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Black River Trustee 2
GARY P MCCULLOUCH BLACK RIVER 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Black River Trustee 2
PATRICK C CONNOR BROWNVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Brownville Mayor 2
ROBERT D GOUTREMOUT BROWNVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Brownville Trustee 2
STEPHEN L MOTT BROWNVILLE 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Brownville Trustee 2
LEO K THOMPSON BROWNVILLE 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Brownville Trustee 2
MICHAEL L WALRATH BROWNVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Brownville Trustee 2
S LUCILLE SHETTLETON CARTHAGE 1/1/2017 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Carthage Justice 4
GEORGE W MCILROY CARTHAGE 1/1/2019 12/31/2022 ELECTED Village of Carthage President 4
MICHAEL F ASTAFAN CARTHAGE 1/1/2017 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Carthage Trustee 4
MARCO J FRANCHINI CARTHAGE 1/1/2017 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Carthage Trustee 4
LINDA S SMITH SPENCER CARTHAGE 12/1/2018 12/31/2022 ELECTED Village of Carthage Trustee 4
REBECCA M VARY CARTHAGE 12/1/2018 12/31/2022 ELECTED Village of Carthage Trustee 4
VALERIE E RUST CHAUMONT 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Chaumont Mayor 2
DORI ANN S FROELICH CHAUMONT 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Chaumont Trustee 2
JAMES W MORROW CHAUMONT 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Chaumont Trustee 2
MICHAEL J NICHOLS CHAUMONT 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Chaumont Trustee 2
PATRICIA A REOME CHAUMONT 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Chaumont Trustee 2
WALTER M JERAM JR CLAYTON 12/1/2018 12/31/2022 ELECTED Village of Clayton Justice 4
NORMA J ZIMMER CLAYTON 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Village of Clayton Mayor 4
STEVEN D BADOUR CLAYTON 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Village of Clayton Trustee 4
MICHELLE T GRYBOWSKI CLAYTON 12/1/2016 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Clayton Trustee 4
NANCY L HYDE CLAYTON 12/1/2016 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Clayton Trustee 4
JEREMY B KELLOGG CLAYTON 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Village of Clayton Trustee 4
JERRY D GOLDEN CAPE VINCENT 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Cape Vincent Mayor 4
DAVID M BONNEY CAPE VINCENT 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Cape Vincent Trustee 2
ROBERT A EWING CAPE VINCENT 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Cape Vincent Trustee 2
GEORGE C SPERRY CAPE VINCENT 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Cape Vincent Trustee 2
PAMELA H YOUNGS CAPE VINCENT 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Cape Vincent Trustee 2
JANET M ZANDO DEFERIET 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Deferiet Mayor 2
NANCY R DUTTON DEFERIET 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Deferiet Trustee 2
ANNA C PECK DEFERIET 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Deferiet Trustee 2
STEPHEN E SMITH DEFERIET 1/1/2019 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Deferiet Trustee 2
JOSEPH E \COOK DEFERIET 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Deferiet Trustee 2
JAMES R EVES DEXTER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Dexter Mayor 2
BRUCE W NUTTING DEXTER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Dexter Trustee 2
DANIEL P OCONNELL DEXTER 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Dexter Trustee 2
RENEE J STANO DEXTER 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Dexter Trustee 2
RICHARD W STEVENSON DEXTER 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Dexter Trustee 2
JAMES E MATTHEWS ELLISBURG 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Ellisburg Mayor 2
MICHAEL D GLEASON ELLISBURG 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Ellisburg Trustee 2
GREGORY B LAKE ELLISBURG 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Ellisburg Trustee 2
ROBERT E BOUCHER EVANS MILLS 1/1/2019 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Evans Mills Mayor 2
LESLIE P BLACK EVANS MILLS 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Evans Mills Trustee 2
TERESA M FLEMING EVANS MILLS 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Evans Mills Trustee 2
MARY F PALMER EVANS MILLS 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Evans Mills Trustee 2
GREGORY L SMITH EVANS MILLS 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Evans Mills Trustee 2
JAMES T PELTON MANNSVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Mannsville Mayor 2
ROBERT G BLOUNT MANNSVILLE 1/1/2019 12/31/2020 APPOINTED Village of Mannsville Trustee 2
MAXWELL A SPARKS MANNSVILLE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Mannsville Trustee 2
LEAH M STRADER MANNSVILLE 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Mannsville Trustee 2
MATTHEW J MONTROY PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Philadelphia Mayor 2
PATRICK D GIBBENS PHILADELPHIA 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Philadelphia Trustee 2
MARK C LEESON PHILADELPHIA 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Philadelphia Trustee 2
MOLLY REILLY SACKETS HARBOR 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Sackets Harbor Mayor 2
BARBARA A BOULTON SACKETS HARBOR 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Sackets Harbor Trustee 2
JAMES D BRAY SACKETS HARBOR 12/1/2018 12/31/2020 ELECTED Village of Sackets Harbor Trustee 2
PHILLIP L FAY SACKETS HARBOR 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Sackets Harbor Trustee 2
DANIEL E FRECHETTE SACKETS HARBOR 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Village of Sackets Harbor Trustee 2
SCOTT M BURTO CARTHAGE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Village of West Carthage Mayor 4
MICHAEL T BIGNESS CARTHAGE 1/1/2019 12/31/2023 ELECTED Village of West Carthage Trustee 4
ROBERT J PELUSO CARTHAGE 12/1/2018 12/31/2022 ELECTED Village of West Carthage Trustee 4
JAMES F SMITH CARTHAGE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Village of West Carthage Trustee 4
SCOTT J SULLIVAN CARTHAGE 12/1/2018 12/31/2022 ELECTED Village of West Carthage Trustee 4
SARAH V COMPO WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED City of Watertown Councilperson 4
RYAN J HENRY WILKINSON WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED City of Watertown Councilperson 4
JESSE C ROSHIA WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED City of Watertown Councilperson 4
LISA A RUGGIERO WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED City of Watertown Councilperson 4
ANTHONY M NEDDO WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2027 ELECTED City of Watertown City Judge 10
EUGENE R RENZI WATERTOWN 1/1/2012 12/31/2021 ELECTED City of Watertown City Judge 10
JEFFREY M SMITH WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED City of Watertown Mayor 4
LORI A BORLAND CARTHAGE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Wilna Town Clerk-Collector 4
PATRICK W BRITTON CARTHAGE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Wilna Councilperson 4
SHARI A GERBER NATURAL BRIDGE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Wilna Councilperson 4
FRANCIS M SKVORAK CARTHAGE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Wilna Councilperson 4
SUSAN E STORMS CARTHAGE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Wilna Councilperson 4
MICHAEL J OSHAUGHNESSY CARTHAGE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Wilna Highway Supt. 4
RICHARD A BUCKINGHAM CARTHAGE 1/1/2017 12/31/2020 ELECTED Town of Wilna Town Justice 4
PAUL H SMITH CARTHAGE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Wilna Supervisor 4
DAVID T CHAPMAN LORRAINE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Worth Assessor 4
KAREN L MACKLEN LORRAINE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Worth Assessor 4
KATELYN S MACKLEN LORRAINE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Worth Assessor 4
JOHN H BICE LORRAINE 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Worth Councilperson 4
NANCY J BICE LORRAINE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Worth Councilperson 4
NORMAN J PARADIS LORRAINE 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Worth Councilperson 4
RANDY C FILSON LORRAINE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Worth Highway Supt. 2
ANTHONY M TUBOLINO LORRAINE 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Worth Supervisor 2
PAMELA D DESORMO WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Watertown Town Clerk-Coll 4
PAUL V DESORMO WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Watertown Councilperson 4
TIMOTHY L MCATEE WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Watertown Councilperson 4
JOANNE M MCCLUSKY WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Watertown Councilperson 4
DAVID W PROSSER WATERTOWN 1/1/2018 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Watertown Councilperson 4
BRUCE M ROHR WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2023 ELECTED Town of Watertown Highway Supt. 4
MATTHEW J PORTER WATERTOWN 1/1/2019 12/31/2022 ELECTED Town of Watertown Town Justice 4
ERIC T SWARTZ WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2020 APPOINTED Town of Watertown Town Justice 4
JOEL R BARTLETT WATERTOWN 1/1/2020 12/31/2021 ELECTED Town of Watertown Supervisor 2