Welcome to the official website of Jefferson County New York

Jefferson County (NY) Poll Sites

To find your poll site, log into our Voter Information Center. You'll need your zip code and street address. (If your address has a direction in it -- north, south, east or west -- omit that.) 


Town of Adams

Election Districts 1 & 2: Town/Village of Adams Municipal Office, 3 South Main Street, Adams, NY 13605

Election District 3: Adams Center Fire Department, 13401 North Street, Adams Center, NY 13606

Town of Alexandria

Election Districts 1 & 2: Town of Alexandria Office, 46372 County Route 1, Alexandria Bay, NY 13607

Election District 3: Redwood Fire Hall, 43676 Stine Road, Redwood, NY 13679

Town of Antwerp

Election Districts 1 & 2: Town of Antwerp Town Office, 45 Main Street, Antwerp, NY 13608

Town of Brownville

Election Districts 1 & 2: Brownville Fire Hall, 121 Brown Boulevard, Brownville, NY 13615

Election Districts 3 & 4: Dexter Municipal Building, 509 Liberty St., Dexter, NY 13634

Election District 5: Pillar Point Fire Station 11430 Middle Road, Dexter, NY 13634

Town of Cape Vincent

Election Districts 1 & 2: Cape Vincent Recreation Park, 602 S. James Street, Cape Vincent, NY 13618

Town of Champion

Election District 1: Champion Fire Station, 20220 County Route 47, Carthage, NY 13619

Election District 2: Village of West Carthage Municipal Building, 61 High Street, Carthage, NY 13619

Town of Clayton

Election District 1: Depauville Fire Department, 15191 School St., Depauville, NY 13632

Election Districts 2 & 3: Clayton Municipal Building, 425 Mary Street, Clayton, NY 13624

Town of Ellisburg

Election District 1 & 2: Mannsville Fire Department, 310 S. Main Street, Mannsville, NY 13661

Election Districts 3 & 4: Town of Ellisburg Office, 11574 Main Street South, Ellisburg, NY 13636

Town of Henderson

Election District 1: Town of Henderson Office, 12103 Town Barn Rd., Henderson, NY 13650

Town of Hounsfield

Election District 1: Village of Sackets Harbor Office, 112 N. Broad Street, Sackets Harbor, NY 13685

Election District 2: Town of Hounsfield Office, 18774 Co Rte 66, Watertown, NY 13601

Town of LeRay

Election Districts 1,2,3,6 & 7: Evans Mills Fire Hall, 8615 LeRay St, Evans Mills, NY 13637

Election Districts 4 & 5 Village of Black River Municipal Office, 107 Jefferson Place, Black River, NY 13612

Election District 8: Calcium Fire Department, 24527 Co. Rte. 138, Calcium, NY 13616

Town of Lorraine

Election District 1: Town of Lorraine Office, 20876 County Route 189 Lorraine, NY 13659

Town of Lyme

Election Districts 1 & 3: Lyme Town Office, 12175 State Route 12E, Chaumont, N.Y. 13622

Election District 2: Three Mile Bay Fire Hall, 8581 NYS Route 12E, Three Mile Bay, NY 13693

Town of Orleans

Election District 1: Town of Orleans Office, 20558 Sunrise Avenue, LaFargeville, NY 13656

Election District 2: Fishers Landing Fire Hall, 42038 Co Rte 195, Fishers Landing NY 13641

Town of Pamelia

Election Districts 1 & 2: Town of Pamelia Office, 25859 NYS Route 37, Watertown NY 13601

Town of Philadelphia

Election Districts 1 & 2: Philadelphia Fire Hall, Antwerp St., Philadelphia, NY

Town of Rodman

Election District 1: Rodman Community Hall, 12509 School Street, Rodman, NY 13682

Town of Rutland

Election District 1: Town of Rutland Office, 28411 NYS Route 126, Black River, NY 13612

Election Districts 2 & 3: Felts Mills Fire Department, 30743 NYS Route 3, Felts Mills, NY 13638

Town of Theresa

Elections District 1: Theresa Fire Barn, 400 Mill Street, Theresa, NY 13691

Town of Watertown

Election Districts 1 & 2: Town of Watertown Fire Department, 22825 Co. Rte. 67, Watertown, NY 13601

Town of Wilna

Election Districts 1 & 5: Church of the Nazarene, 960 State Street, Carthage, NY 13619

Election Districts 2 & 3: Deferiet Village Office, 68 Riverside Drive, Deferiet, NY 13628

Election District 4: Natural Bridge Community Center, 27570 County Route 41, Natural Bridge

Town of Worth

Election District 1: Town of Worth Barn, 24600 County Route 189, Lorraine, NY 13659

City of Watertown

District 12/2: Emma Flower Taylor Fire Station, 224 Massey Street S.
Districts 12/1 & 12/3, Stone Presbyterian Church, 140 Chestnut Street
Districts 13/1, 13/2, & 13/3: 1st Church of the Nazarene, 535 Thompson Boulevard
Districts 14/1 & 15/1: Our Lady of Sacred Heart (Dostie Hall), 320 W. Lynde St.
District 15/2: St. Anthony’s Catholic Church Gym, 850 Arsenal Street
Districts 14/2 & 15/3: Midtown Towers, 142 Mechanic Street