2019 GENERAL ELECTION

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 69 of 69 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 5th Judicial District

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

COUNTY TREASURER

COUNTY COURT JUDGE

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (1st District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (2nd District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (3rd District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (4th District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (5th District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (6th District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (7th District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (8th District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (9th District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (10th District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (11th District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (12th District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (13th District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (14th District)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (15th District)

SUPERVISOR for Town of Adams

SUPERVISOR for Town of Alexandria

SUPERVISOR for Town of Antwerp

SUPERVISOR for Town of Brownville

SUPERVISOR for Town of Cape Vincent

SUPERVISOR for Town of Clayton

SUPERVISOR for Town of Ellisburg

SUPERVISOR for Town of Henderson

SUPERVISOR for Town of Hounsfield

SUPERVISOR for Town of LeRay

SUPERVISOR for Town of Lorraine

SUPERVISOR for Town of Lyme

SUPERVISOR for Town of Orleans

SUPERVISOR for Town of Pamelia

SUPERVISOR for Town of Philadelphia

SUPERVISOR for Town of Rodman

SUPERVISOR for Town of Rutland

SUPERVISOR for Town of Watertown

SUPERVISOR for Town of Worth

TOWN CLERK for Town of Adams

TOWN CLERK for Town of Antwerp

TOWN CLERK for Town of Brownville

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Clayton

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Ellisburg

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Henderson

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Hounsfield

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Lorraine

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Orleans

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Philadelphia

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Rodman

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Rutland

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Theresa

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Watertown

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Worth

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Adams

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Alexandria

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Antwerp

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Brownville

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Cape Vincent

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Champion

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Clayton

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Ellisburg

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Henderson

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Hounsfield

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of LeRay

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Lorraine

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Lyme

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Orleans

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Philadelphia

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Rodman

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Rutland

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Theresa

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Watertown

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Wilna

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Worth

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Worth ( to fill a Vacancy)

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Pamelia

Town Justice for Town of Adams

Town Justice for Town of Alexandria

Town Justice for Town of Brownville

Town Justice for Town of Cape Vincent

Town Justice for Town of Champion

Town Justice for Town of Henderson

Town Justice for Town of Hounsfield

Town Justice for Town of LeRay

Town Justice for Town of Lyme

Town Justice for Town of Orleans

Town Justice for Town of Rodman

Town Justice for Town of Worth

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Adams

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Antwerp

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Brownville

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Cape Vincent

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Clayton

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Ellisburg

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Henderson

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Lorraine

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Orleans

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Philadelphia

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Rutland

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Theresa (to fill a Vacancy)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Watertown

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Worth

TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Adams

TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Antwerp

TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Brownville

TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Lyme

ASSESSOR for Town of Lyme

Assessor for Town of Philadelphia

ASSESSOR for Town of Worth

MAYOR for the Village of Alexandria Bay

MAYOR for the Village of Antwerp

MAYOR for the Village of Brownville

MAYOR for the Village of West Carthage

MAYOR for the Village of Clayton

MAYOR for the Village of Mannsville

MAYOR for the Village of Ellisburg

MAYOR for the Village of Sackets Harbor

MAYOR for the Village of Evans Mills

MAYOR for the Village of Chaumont

MAYOR for the Village of Deferiet

MAYOR for the Village of Philadelphia

MAYOR for the Village of Black River

MAYOR for the Village of Dexter

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Adams

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Alexandria Bay

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Antwerp

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Brownville

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Dexter

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Cape Vincent

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of West Carthage

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Clayton

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Mannsville

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Sackets Harbor

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Evans Mills

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Chaumont

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Deferiet

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Black River

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Ellisburg

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Philadelphia

MAYOR for the City of Watertown

CITY COUNCIL for the City of Watertown

Proposition 1 for Town of Alexandria

Proposition 2 for Town of Alexandria

Proposition 1 for City of Watertown


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 5th Judicial District (Vote for 3)

Jefferson: reported: 69 of 69 100.00%
Ballots: 16,104

Bernadette Romano Clark (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 12,328 32.26%
DEM 4,328 11.33%
REP 6,492 16.99%
CON 775 2.03%
IND 733 1.92%
Rory A. McMahon (DEM) 3,789 9.91%
Julie Cerio (DEM) 5,945 15.56%
Joseph E. Lamendola (REP, CON, IND) 8,750 22.90%
REP 7,078 18.52%
CON 927 2.43%
IND 745 1.95%
Robert E. Antonacci II (REP, CON, IND) 7,375 19.30%
REP 5,971 15.62%
CON 810 2.12%
IND 594 1.55%
Write-in 28 0.07%

Total 38,215 100.00%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for 1)

Jefferson: reported: 69 of 69 100.00%
Ballots: 16,104

Kristyna S. Mills (REP) 12,530 99.56%
Write-in 55 0.44%

Total 12,585 100.00%

COUNTY TREASURER (Vote for 1)

Jefferson: reported: 69 of 69 100.00%
Ballots: 16,104

Karen M. Christie (DEM) 9,994 99.51%
Write-in 49 0.49%

Total 10,043 100.00%

COUNTY COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

Jefferson: reported: 69 of 69 100.00%
Ballots: 16,104

Lewis "Graeme" Spicer (DEM) 3,753 24.20%
David A. Renzi (REP, CON) 11,749 75.75%
REP 10,305 66.44%
CON 1,444 9.31%
Write-in 8 0.05%

Total 15,510 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (1st District) (Vote for 1)

LD 1: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,929

Robert W. Cantwell III (REP) 1,501 99.40%
Write-in 9 0.60%

Total 1,510 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (2nd District) (Vote for 1)

LD 2: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,283

William W. Johnson (REP) 1,012 99.51%
Write-in 5 0.49%

Total 1,017 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (3rd District) (Vote for 1)

LD 3: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,504

Philip N. Reed (REP) 1,182 99.33%
Write-in 8 0.67%

Total 1,190 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (4th District) (Vote for 1)

LD 4: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 936

Allen T. Drake (DEM) 602 99.18%
Write-in 5 0.82%

Total 607 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (5th District) (Vote for 1)

LD 5: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 294

Michael A. Montigelli (REP) 241 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 241 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (6th District) (Vote for 1)

LD 6: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 610

Daniel R. McBride (REP) 457 99.35%
Write-in 3 0.65%

Total 460 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (7th District) (Vote for 1)

LD 7: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

John D. Peck (REP) 478 99.17%
Write-in 4 0.83%

Total 482 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (8th District) (Vote for 1)

LD 8: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 146

James A. Nabywaniec (REP) 114 99.13%
Write-in 1 0.87%

Total 115 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (9th District) (Vote for 1)

LD 9: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,478

Patrick R. Jareo (REP) 1,145 99.57%
Write-in 5 0.43%

Total 1,150 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (10th District) (Vote for 1)

LD 10: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,174

Jeremiah J. Maxon (REP) 915 99.78%
Write-in 2 0.22%

Total 917 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (11th District) (Vote for 1)

LD 11: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,225

Robert D. Ferris (REP) 992 99.10%
Write-in 9 0.90%

Total 1,001 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (12th District) (Vote for 1)

LD 12: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,580

Carolyn D. Fitzpatrick (REP) 1,168 99.15%
Write-in 10 0.85%

Total 1,178 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (13th District) (Vote for 1)

LD 13: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,243

Scott A. Gray (REP) 884 98.44%
Write-in 14 1.56%

Total 898 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (14th District) (Vote for 1)

LD 14: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,104

Corey Grant (REP) 734 99.32%
Write-in 5 0.68%

Total 739 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (15th District) (Vote for 1)

LD 15: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 991

Anthony J. Doldo (REP) 733 99.73%
Write-in 2 0.27%

Total 735 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Adams (Vote for 1)

Town of Adams: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 616

David W. Kellogg (REP) 538 99.63%
Write-in 2 0.37%

Total 540 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Alexandria (Vote for 1)

Town of Alexandria: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 975

Brent H. Sweet (REP) 680 93.54%
Write-in 47 6.46%

Total 727 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Antwerp (Vote for 1)

Town of Antwerp: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 300

John R. Shaw (REP) 261 99.62%
Write-in 1 0.38%

Total 262 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Brownville (Vote for 1)

Town of Brownville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 803

Richard D. Lane (REP) 720 99.72%
Write-in 2 0.28%

Total 722 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Cape Vincent (Vote for 1)

Town of Cape Vincent: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 600

Edward P. Bender (DEM, REP) 487 98.38%
DEM 217 43.84%
REP 270 54.55%
Write-in 8 1.62%

Total 495 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Clayton (Vote for 1)

Town of Clayton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,329

Lance L. Peterson (DEM) 806 78.63%
Write-in 219 21.37%

Total 1,025 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Ellisburg (Vote for 1)

Town of Ellisburg: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 420

Douglas W. Shelmidine (REP) 350 98.87%
Write-in 4 1.13%

Total 354 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Henderson (Vote for 1)

Town of Henderson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 494

Edwin D. Glaser (REP) 373 98.94%
Write-in 4 1.06%

Total 377 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Hounsfield (Vote for 1)

Town of Hounsfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 564

Timothy Scee (DEM) 415 98.81%
Write-in 5 1.19%

Total 420 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of LeRay (Vote for 1)

Town of LeRay: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 690

Ronald C. Taylor (REP) 518 97.00%
Write-in 16 3.00%

Total 534 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Lorraine (Vote for 1)

Town of Lorraine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 201

Sandra L. Clark (DEM, CHS) 164 99.39%
DEM 139 84.24%
CHS 25 15.15%
Write-in 1 0.61%

Total 165 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Lyme (Vote for 1)

Town of Lyme: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 480

Scott G. Aubertine (DEM) 355 98.61%
Write-in 5 1.39%

Total 360 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Orleans (Vote for 1)

Town of Orleans: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 431

Kevin C. Rarick (REP) 366 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 366 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Pamelia (Vote for 1)

Town of Pamelia: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 550

Scott J. Allen (REP) 292 53.97%
Timothy E. Kelly (DEM) 249 46.03%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 541 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Philadelphia (Vote for 1)

Town of Philadelphia: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 225

Deborah L. LaMora (REP) 177 83.10%
Kollin J. Hardy (DEM) 36 16.90%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 213 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Rodman (Vote for 1)

Town of Rodman: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 249

Lisa Cole Worden (REP, RWS) 211 92.54%
REP 195 85.53%
RWS 16 7.02%
Write-in 17 7.46%

Total 228 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Rutland (Vote for 1)

Town of Rutland: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 456

Gary D. Eddy (REP) 376 98.95%
Write-in 4 1.05%

Total 380 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Watertown (Vote for 1)

Town of Watertown : reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 769

Joel R. Bartlett (REP) 608 97.44%
Write-in 16 2.56%

Total 624 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Town of Worth (Vote for 1)

Town of Worth: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 108

Judith A. Nichols (DEM) 42 42.86%
Write-in 56 57.14%

Total 98 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Town of Adams (Vote for 1)

Town of Adams: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 616

Mary Lou Knapp (REP) 535 99.26%
Write-in 4 0.74%

Total 539 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Town of Antwerp (Vote for 1)

Town of Antwerp: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 300

Barbara J. Mitchell (REP) 263 99.62%
Write-in 1 0.38%

Total 264 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Town of Brownville (Vote for 1)

Town of Brownville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 803

June R. McCartin (REP) 701 99.86%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 702 100.00%

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Clayton (Vote for 1)

Town of Clayton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,329

Mary J. Zovistoski (DEM) 429 33.31%
Megan Badour (REP) 856 66.46%
Write-in 3 0.23%

Total 1,288 100.00%

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Ellisburg (Vote for 1)

Town of Ellisburg: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 420

Debra L. Payne (REP) 356 99.16%
Write-in 3 0.84%

Total 359 100.00%

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Henderson (Vote for 1)

Town of Henderson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 494

Wendy M. Flagg (REP) 436 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 436 100.00%

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Hounsfield (Vote for 1)

Town of Hounsfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 564

Brenda L. Bockus (DEM, REP) 502 99.60%
DEM 239 47.42%
REP 263 52.18%
Write-in 2 0.40%

Total 504 100.00%

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Lorraine (Vote for 1)

Town of Lorraine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 201

   
Write-in 18 100.00%

Total 18 100.00%

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Orleans (Vote for 1)

Town of Orleans: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 431

Tammy J. Donnelly (DEM, REP) 409 100.00%
DEM 131 32.03%
REP 278 67.97%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 409 100.00%

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Philadelphia (Vote for 1)

Town of Philadelphia: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 225

Cheryl D. Reed (REP) 197 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 197 100.00%

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Rodman (Vote for 1)

Town of Rodman: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 249

Jamie G. Ackley (REP) 223 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 223 100.00%

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Rutland (Vote for 1)

Town of Rutland: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 456

William E. Kalin III (REP) 253 61.71%
Write-in 157 38.29%

Total 410 100.00%

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Theresa (Vote for 1)

Town of Theresa: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Kim A. Delles (REP) 235 98.33%
Write-in 4 1.67%

Total 239 100.00%

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Watertown (Vote for 1)

Town of Watertown : reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 769

Pamela D. Desormo (REP) 647 99.39%
Write-in 4 0.61%

Total 651 100.00%

TOWN CLERK - TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Worth (Vote for 1)

Town of Worth: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 108

Laura M. Macklen (REP) 72 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 72 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Adams (Vote for 2)

Town of Adams: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 616

Catherine M. Behling (REP) 533 51.15%
Robert J. Storms (REP) 506 48.56%
Write-in 3 0.29%

Total 1,042 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Alexandria (Vote for 2)

Town of Alexandria: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 975

Linda Schnittger (DEM) 307 17.25%
Dean T. Smith (DEM) 427 23.99%
Michael D. Fayette (REP, LGT) 497 27.92%
REP 476 26.74%
LGT 21 1.18%
Ronald G. Thomson (REP, LBP) 546 30.67%
REP 524 29.44%
LBP 22 1.24%
Write-in 3 0.17%

Total 1,780 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Antwerp (Vote for 2)

Town of Antwerp: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 300

Riley Filiatrault (DEM, REP) 220 40.44%
DEM 84 15.44%
REP 136 25.00%
Daniel J. Munroe II (DEM) 153 28.13%
Kenneth H. Bresett (REP) 148 27.21%
Write-in 23 4.23%

Total 544 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Brownville (Vote for 2)

Town of Brownville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 803

Albert D. Roberts (REP) 642 48.93%
Richard W. Dodge (REP) 667 50.84%
Write-in 3 0.23%

Total 1,312 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Cape Vincent (Vote for 2)

Town of Cape Vincent: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 600

Dan Wiley (DEM) 399 45.86%
Marty T. Mason (DEM, REP) 465 53.45%
DEM 238 27.36%
REP 227 26.09%
Write-in 6 0.69%

Total 870 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Champion (Vote for 2)

Town of Champion: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 602

Diana L. Harris (DEM) 191 17.18%
Matthew T. Gump (REP) 394 35.43%
Thomas E. Stewart (REP) 322 28.96%
Jonathan James Schell (FFC) 202 18.17%
Write-in 3 0.27%

Total 1,112 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Clayton (Vote for 2)

Town of Clayton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,329

Donna J. Patchen (REP) 1,004 49.65%
Kenneth J. Knapp (REP) 1,000 49.46%
Write-in 18 0.89%

Total 2,022 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Ellisburg (Vote for 2)

Town of Ellisburg: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 420

Kurt E. Gehrke (REP) 323 48.87%
Michael T. Hubbard (REP) 331 50.08%
Write-in 7 1.06%

Total 661 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Henderson (Vote for 2)

Town of Henderson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 494

Bryan A. Flagg (REP) 380 50.87%
Carol A. Hall (REP) 360 48.19%
Write-in 7 0.94%

Total 747 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Hounsfield (Vote for 2)

Town of Hounsfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 564

Diane M. Nier (DEM, REP) 519 52.16%
DEM 258 25.93%
REP 261 26.23%
Beth Arthur (DEM, REP) 475 47.74%
DEM 224 22.51%
REP 251 25.23%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 995 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of LeRay (Vote for 2)

Town of LeRay: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 690

John W. Eisenhauer (REP, SAS) 556 50.59%
REP 517 47.04%
SAS 39 3.55%
Bruce E. Shawcross, Jr. (REP) 540 49.14%
Write-in 3 0.27%

Total 1,099 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Lorraine (Vote for 2)

Town of Lorraine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 201

Rachel Shelmidine-Pitkin (DEM) 99 30.00%
Lester Hobbs (DEM) 93 28.18%
Karen A. Peebles (REP) 137 41.52%
Write-in 1 0.30%

Total 330 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Lyme (Vote for 2)

Town of Lyme: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 480

Terry D. Countryman (DEM) 270 33.37%
Julia E. Gosier (DEM) 259 32.01%
Daniel J. Villa (REP) 279 34.49%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 809 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Orleans (Vote for 2)

Town of Orleans: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 431

Mary Ford-Waterman (DEM) 241 43.42%
Thomas A. Johnston, Jr. (REP) 313 56.40%
Write-in 1 0.18%

Total 555 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Philadelphia (Vote for 2)

Town of Philadelphia: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 225

Kirby D. Klock (REP) 176 46.68%
Robert E. Watson (REP) 200 53.05%
Write-in 1 0.27%

Total 377 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Rodman (Vote for 2)

Town of Rodman: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 249

Arthur F. Baderman (REP) 210 51.47%
Stuart R. Tamblin (REP) 195 47.79%
Write-in 3 0.74%

Total 408 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Rutland (Vote for 2)

Town of Rutland: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 456

Logan M. Eddy (REP) 361 50.28%
Lester W. Berghorn (REP) 345 48.05%
Write-in 12 1.67%

Total 718 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Theresa (Vote for 2)

Town of Theresa: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Kevin L. McCarthy (DEM) 144 37.31%
Darren R. Edgar (REP) 239 61.92%
Write-in 3 0.78%

Total 386 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Watertown (Vote for 2)

Town of Watertown : reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 769

Timothy L. McAtee (REP) 617 51.03%
Paul V. Desormo (REP) 583 48.22%
Write-in 9 0.74%

Total 1,209 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Wilna (Vote for 2)

Town of Wilna: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 578

Patrick Britton (DEM) 302 30.63%
Shari A. Gerber (REP) 290 29.41%
Donna Martel (REP) 288 29.21%
Write-in 106 10.75%

Total 986 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Worth (Vote for 2)

Town of Worth: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 108

Norman J. Paradis (DEM) 67 36.41%
Linda S. Sicley (REP) 29 15.76%
Nancy J. Bice (REP) 85 46.20%
Write-in 3 1.63%

Total 184 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Worth ( to fill a Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Worth: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 108

Randy A. Shelmidine (REP) 36 37.50%
Write-in 60 62.50%

Total 96 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL for Town of Pamelia (Vote for 2)

Town of Pamelia: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 550

Rusty K. VanTassel (REP) 417 48.66%
Lisa A. Brenon (REP) 433 50.53%
Write-in 7 0.82%

Total 857 100.00%

Town Justice for Town of Adams (Vote for 1)

Town of Adams: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 616

Donald B. Shaw (REP) 546 99.82%
Write-in 1 0.18%

Total 547 100.00%

Town Justice for Town of Alexandria (Vote for 1)

Town of Alexandria: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 975

George R. Shaffer III (REP) 672 98.82%
Write-in 8 1.18%

Total 680 100.00%

Town Justice for Town of Brownville (Vote for 1)

Town of Brownville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 803

Justin F. Brotherton (REP) 669 99.55%
Write-in 3 0.45%

Total 672 100.00%

Town Justice for Town of Cape Vincent (Vote for 1)

Town of Cape Vincent: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 600

Colleen M. Knuth (DEM, REP) 478 99.17%
DEM 218 45.23%
REP 260 53.94%
Write-in 4 0.83%

Total 482 100.00%

Town Justice for Town of Champion (Vote for 1)

Town of Champion: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 602

Lydia L. Young (REP) 490 99.59%
Write-in 2 0.41%

Total 492 100.00%

Town Justice for Town of Henderson (Vote for 1)

Town of Henderson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 494

Michael D. Yonkovig (REP) 380 98.96%
Write-in 4 1.04%

Total 384 100.00%

Town Justice for Town of Hounsfield (Vote for 1)

Town of Hounsfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 564

Patricia B. Pacilio (DEM) 441 99.77%
Write-in 1 0.23%

Total 442 100.00%

Town Justice for Town of LeRay (Vote for 1)

Town of LeRay: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 690

Ronald R. Palmer (FAI) 143 22.48%
Cheryl A. Clark (REP, CON) 493 77.52%
REP 425 66.82%
CON 68 10.69%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 636 100.00%

Town Justice for Town of Lyme (Vote for 2)

Town of Lyme: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 480

Richard D. Wallace (REP) 423 54.16%
Robin J. Curtis (REP) 357 45.71%
Write-in 1 0.13%

Total 781 100.00%

Town Justice for Town of Orleans (Vote for 1)

Town of Orleans: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 431

Richard W. Hardy, Sr. (REP) 383 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 383 100.00%

Town Justice for Town of Rodman (Vote for 1)

Town of Rodman: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 249

Amy J. Simpson (REP) 212 99.53%
Write-in 1 0.47%

Total 213 100.00%

Town Justice for Town of Worth (Vote for 1)

Town of Worth: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 108

   
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Adams (Vote for 1)

Town of Adams: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 616

Terry L. Babcock (REP) 541 99.82%
Write-in 1 0.18%

Total 542 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Antwerp (Vote for 1)

Town of Antwerp: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 300

Scott R. Canfield (DEM, REP) 284 100.00%
DEM 105 36.97%
REP 179 63.03%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 284 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Brownville (Vote for 1)

Town of Brownville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 803

Roy J. Gilchrist (REP) 700 99.72%
Write-in 2 0.28%

Total 702 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Cape Vincent (Vote for 1)

Town of Cape Vincent: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 600

Bill Pond (DEM) 466 98.52%
Write-in 7 1.48%

Total 473 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Clayton (Vote for 1)

Town of Clayton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,329

Kevin G. Patchen (BRR) 395 30.76%
Steven F. Dorr (REP) 887 69.08%
Write-in 2 0.16%

Total 1,284 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Ellisburg (Vote for 1)

Town of Ellisburg: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 420

Robert R. Corron (REP) 359 99.17%
Write-in 3 0.83%

Total 362 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Henderson (Vote for 1)

Town of Henderson: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 494

Stanley L. Hall (REP) 283 60.08%
Write-in 188 39.92%

Total 471 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Lorraine (Vote for 1)

Town of Lorraine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 201

Joseph E. Wasilewski (DEM, REP) 171 95.53%
DEM 56 31.28%
REP 115 64.25%
Write-in 8 4.47%

Total 179 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Orleans (Vote for 1)

Town of Orleans: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 431

Robert E. Black, Jr. (REP) 396 99.75%
Write-in 1 0.25%

Total 397 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Philadelphia (Vote for 1)

Town of Philadelphia: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 225

Michael J. Freeman (REP) 197 98.99%
Write-in 2 1.01%

Total 199 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Rutland (Vote for 1)

Town of Rutland: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 456

Claude F. Phelps (REP) 390 98.24%
Write-in 7 1.76%

Total 397 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Theresa (to fill a Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Theresa: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Mark Savage (DEM) 224 97.39%
Write-in 6 2.61%

Total 230 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Watertown (Vote for 1)

Town of Watertown : reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 769

Bruce M. Rohr (REP) 550 84.23%
Write-in 103 15.77%

Total 653 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT for Town of Worth (Vote for 1)

Town of Worth: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 108

Randy C. Filson (DEM) 65 84.42%
Write-in 12 15.58%

Total 77 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Adams (Vote for 1)

Town of Adams: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 616

Jennifer K. Russell (REP) 538 99.63%
Write-in 2 0.37%

Total 540 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Antwerp (Vote for 1)

Town of Antwerp: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 300

Amy S. Cole (REP) 267 99.26%
Write-in 2 0.74%

Total 269 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Brownville (Vote for 1)

Town of Brownville: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 803

Brenda S. McConnell (REP) 701 99.57%
Write-in 3 0.43%

Total 704 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR for Town of Lyme (Vote for 1)

Town of Lyme: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 480

   
Write-in 15 100.00%

Total 15 100.00%

ASSESSOR for Town of Lyme (Vote for 2)

Town of Lyme: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 480

Marsha J. Barton (DEM) 311 45.07%
Carol J. Quencer (REP) 378 54.78%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 690 100.00%

Assessor for Town of Philadelphia (Vote for 1)

Town of Philadelphia: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 225

   
Write-in 2 100.00%

Total 2 100.00%

ASSESSOR for Town of Worth (Vote for 2)

Town of Worth: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 108

Katelyn S. Macklen (REP) 72 48.98%
David T. Chapman (REP) 73 49.66%
Write-in 2 1.36%

Total 147 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Alexandria Bay (Vote for 1)

Village of Alexandria Bay: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 278

Geoffrey A. Hillick (REP) 82 31.18%
Steven E. Jarvis (DEM) 180 68.44%
Write-in 1 0.38%

Total 263 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Antwerp (Vote for 1)

Village of Antwerp: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 130

Jonathan P. Cole (DEM) 113 98.26%
Write-in 2 1.74%

Total 115 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Brownville (Vote for 1)

Village of Brownville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 138

Patrick C. Connor (REP) 124 98.41%
Write-in 2 1.59%

Total 126 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of West Carthage (Vote for 1)

Village of West Carthage: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 244

Scott M. Burto (DEM) 185 97.37%
Write-in 5 2.63%

Total 190 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Clayton (Vote for 1)

Village of Clayton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 558

Norma J. Zimmer (DEM) 298 53.89%
Joseph S. Chrisman (REP) 202 36.53%
Nancy L. Hyde (NLH) 52 9.40%
Write-in 1 0.18%

Total 553 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Mannsville (Vote for 1)

Village of Mannsville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 52

James Pelton (REP) 44 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 44 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Ellisburg (Vote for 1)

Village of Ellisburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 44

James E. Matthews (REP) 40 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 40 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Sackets Harbor (Vote for 1)

Village of Sackets Harbor: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 286

Molly C. Reilly (DEM) 133 71.12%
Write-in 54 28.88%

Total 187 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Evans Mills (Vote for 1)

Village of Evans Mills: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 78

Robert E. Boucher (REP) 68 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 68 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Chaumont (Vote for 1)

Village of Chaumont: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 115

Valerie E. Rust (DEM) 91 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 91 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Deferiet (Vote for 1)

Village of Defereit: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 52

Janet M. Zando (REP) 42 89.36%
Write-in 5 10.64%

Total 47 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Philadelphia (Vote for 1)

Village of Philadelphia: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 119

Matthew J. Montroy (REP) 101 98.06%
Write-in 2 1.94%

Total 103 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Black River (Vote for 1)

Village of Black River: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 195

Leland J. Carpenter (REP) 164 98.20%
Write-in 3 1.80%

Total 167 100.00%

MAYOR for the Village of Dexter (Vote for 1)

Village of Dexter: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 150

   
Write-in 67 100.00%

Total 67 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Adams (Vote for 3)

Village of Adams: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 184

Lory L. Cobb (REP) 155 49.21%
Todd M. Race (REP) 141 44.76%
   
Write-in 19 6.03%

Total 315 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Alexandria Bay (Vote for 2)

Village of Alexandria Bay: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 278

Garrett Bass (DEM) 100 21.98%
Stephen "Bubba" Derrigo (REP) 155 34.07%
Julia A. Erck (REP) 153 33.63%
Write-in 47 10.33%

Total 455 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Antwerp (Vote for 2)

Village of Antwerp: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 130

Jennifer Bridge (DEM) 108 50.70%
Kristie Sands (DEM) 104 48.83%
Write-in 1 0.47%

Total 213 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Brownville (Vote for 2)

Village of Brownville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 138

Robert D. Goutremout (REP) 121 52.61%
Michael L. Walrath (REP) 108 46.96%
Write-in 1 0.43%

Total 230 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Dexter (Vote for 2)

Village of Dexter: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 150

Bruce W. Nutting (REP) 130 74.71%
   
Write-in 44 25.29%

Total 174 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Cape Vincent (Vote for 2)

Village of Cape Vincent: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 258

Pamela H. Youngs (DCV) 168 37.92%
George Sperry (DEM) 139 31.38%
Elisabeth Brennan (DEM) 134 30.25%
Write-in 2 0.45%

Total 443 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of West Carthage (Vote for 2)

Village of West Carthage: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 244

Michael T. Bigness (DEM) 177 53.96%
James F. Smith (PC) 148 45.12%
Write-in 3 0.91%

Total 328 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Clayton (Vote for 2)

Village of Clayton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 558

Steven Badour (DEM) 329 43.81%
Jeremy B. Kellogg (REP) 335 44.61%
Write-in 87 11.58%

Total 751 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Mannsville (Vote for 2)

Village of Mannsville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 52

Maxwell A.P. Sparks (DEM) 37 94.87%
   
Write-in 2 5.13%

Total 39 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Sackets Harbor (Vote for 2)

Village of Sackets Harbor: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 286

Phillip L. Fay (REP) 219 49.44%
Daniel E. Frechette (REP) 222 50.11%
Write-in 2 0.45%

Total 443 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Evans Mills (Vote for 2)

Village of Evans Mills: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 78

Mary Palmer (DEM) 64 50.79%
Teresa M. Fleming (DEM) 58 46.03%
Write-in 4 3.17%

Total 126 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Chaumont (Vote for 2)

Village of Chaumont: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 115

Dori Ann S. Froelich (REP) 101 92.66%
   
Write-in 8 7.34%

Total 109 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Deferiet (Vote for 2)

Village of Defereit: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 52

Joseph E. Cook (DEM) 41 48.24%
Anna C. Peck (REP) 44 51.76%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 85 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Black River (Vote for 2)

Village of Black River: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 195

Michael J. Caldwell (REP) 146 47.10%
Francis J. Dishaw (REP) 162 52.26%
Write-in 2 0.65%

Total 310 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Ellisburg (Vote for 1)

Village of Ellisburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 44

Michael D. Gleason (REP) 42 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 42 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE for the Village of Philadelphia (Vote for 1)

Village of Philadelphia: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 119

Patrick D. Gibbens (REP) 89 88.12%
Write-in 12 11.88%

Total 101 100.00%

MAYOR for the City of Watertown (Vote for 1)

City of Watertown: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 4,368

Jeffrey M. Smith ( NP) 1,653 38.49%
Allison Crossman ( NP) 1,325 30.85%
Cody J. Horbacz ( NP) 1,271 29.59%
Write-in 46 1.07%

Total 4,295 100.00%

CITY COUNCIL for the City of Watertown (Vote for 2)

City of Watertown: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 4,368

Patrick J. Hickey ( NP) 1,046 14.18%
Robert T. Schorr ( NP) 1,130 15.32%
Sarah V. Compo ( NP) 2,896 39.27%
Jesse CP Roshia ( NP) 2,276 30.87%
Write-in 26 0.35%

Total 7,374 100.00%

Proposition 1 for Town of Alexandria (Vote for 1)

Town of Alexandria: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 975

Yes 566 60.53%
No 369 39.47%

Total 935 100.00%

Proposition 2 for Town of Alexandria (Vote for 1)

Town of Alexandria: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 975

Yes 528 56.84%
No 401 43.16%

Total 929 100.00%

Proposition 1 for City of Watertown (Vote for 1)

City of Watertown: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 4,368

Yes 1,671 46.19%
No 1,947 53.81%

Total 3,618 100.00%